Trustees

 

Governing Body

6coloursBar-Wide.png

  • Dr Joe Hall, NHS - Chair, Foundation Governor

  • Jocelin Harris, The Worshipful Company of Drapers - Vice Chair, Foundation Governor

  • Phil Akerman - Executive Headteacher

  • John Carroll - Foundation Governor

  • Ishraq Denha - Co-Opted Staff Governor, Trust

  • Professor Peter McOwan - Foundation Governor

  • Ian Jones - Local Authority

  • Susie Hannah - Parent Governor Trust

  • Liyin Wu - Parent Governor Trust

  • Mike Tyler - Co-Opted Governor

  • Jennifer Verity - Staff Governor, Trust

  • Susie Whigham - Co-Opted Governor

  • Kevin Wright, Poplar Harca - Foundation

  • Mr Dominic Rampat, (Associate Member) 

More information can be provided upon request, please contact school@spwt.net

 

 

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

  • Clare Lynam - Headteacher Primary Phase

  • Alice Greenwood - Assistant Headteacher

  • Diane Savva-Brown - Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

  • Adam Bridle- Inclusion Manager

  • Ishraq Denha- Curriculum Leader

  • Carol King- Curriculum Leader

Class Teachers

  • Imrean Ali- Nursery Moon

  • Eleanor Bowen-Watts- Reception Planet

  • Jo Pendlebury- Reception Star

  • Sophie Lane- Year 1 Venus

  • Carol King- Year 1 Mercury

  • Ishraq Denha- Year 2 Earth

  • Imogen Moore- Year 2 Mars

  • Yolanda Marmalejo- Year 2 Mars

  • Tasnim Begum- Year 3 Jupiter

  • Daniel Picola- Year 4 Neptune

  • Melike Duzgun- Year 4 Uranus

Support Staff

  • Alema Begum- Office Manager & PA to Headteacher

  • Nisat Afruz- Office Administrator Apprentice

  • Akinwale Akinsanya- Premises Officer

  • Farhana Begum- Learning Support Assistant

  • Hena Begum- Learning Support Assistant

  • Sarah Myers- Learning Support Assistant

  • Deana Clarke- Learning Support Assistant

  • Rebecca Greene- Learning Support Assistant

  • Gabby Boulting-Watts- Learning Support Assistant

  • Mohammed Alom- Learning Support Assistant

  • Kay Uddin- Learning Support Assistant 

  • Shazia Begum- Learning Support Assistant & Out of Hours Supervisor

  • Rea Begum- Childcare Apprentice

  • Naimah Akthar- Midday Assistant

  • Sazia Begum- Midday Assistant

  • Nazia Begum- Midday Assistant

  • Shabia Begum- Midday Assistant

  • Toshi Agrawal- Midday Assistant

  • Masud Rana- Trust Plus Development Director