Trustees

 

Governing Body

6coloursBar-Wide.png

  • Dr Joe Hall, NHS, Trust (Chair)
  • Mr John Carroll, (Vice-chair)
  • Mr Jocelin Harris, Liveryman of The Worshipful Company of Drapers (Sponsor)
  • Mr Mohammed Sultan Haydar, (Parent Governor - Elected)
  • Mr Grahame Price, Executive Headteacher, St Paul's Way Trust School (Staff)
  • Mr Mike Tyler
  • Daniel Cremin, Head of External Affairs & Government Relations, King’s College London (Trust)
  • Mohammed Habibur Rahman, (Parent Governor - Elected)
  • Ms Ishraq Denha, (Staff Governor)
  • Professor Peter McOwan, (Foundation)
  • Ms Jennifer Verity, (Staff Governor - Elected)
  • Kevin Wright, Poplar Harca (Trust)
  • Susie Whigham, Director of School Services at SHS
  • Mr Ian jones
  • Mr Dominic Rampat, (Associate Member)

 

More information can be provided upon request, please contact school@spwt.net

 

 

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

  • Grahame Price & Hannora Loveday - Co-Executive Headteachers
  • Clare Lynam - Headteacher Primary Phase
  • Adam Bridle - Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion & KS1
  • Diane Savva Brown - Leader of Learning - Maths, Science & KS2
  • Ishraq Denha - Curriculum Leader - English
  • Carol King - Curriculum Leader - Humanities

Class Teachers

  • Imrean Ali - Nursery Moon
  • Eleanor Bowen-Watts - Reception Planet
  • Beth McKendry & Jo Pendlebury - Reception Star
  • Sophie Lane - Year 1 Mercury
  • Carol King - Year 1 Venus
  • Ishraq Denha - Year 2 Earth
  • Imogen Moore - Year 3 Jupiter
  • Tasnim Begum - Year 3 Saturn

Support Staff

  • Alema Begum - Office Manager & PA to Headteacher
  • Akinwale Akinsanya - Premises Officer
  • Farhana Begum - Learning Support Assistant
  • Hena Begum - Learning Support Assistant
  • Sarah Myers - Learning Support Assistant
  • Deana Clarke - Learning Support Assistant
  • Imelda Tracey - Learning Support Assistant
  • Yolanda Marmalejo - Learning Support Assistant
  • Rebecca Greene - Learning Support Assistant
  • Shazia Begum - Learning Support Assistant
  • Rea Begum - Childcare Apprentice
  • Nazia Begum - Midday Assistant
  • Sazia Begum - Midday Assistant
  • Imelda Tracey - Midday Assistant
  • Shazia Begum - Midday Assistant
  • Shazia Begum - Out of Hours Supervisor
  • Farhana Begum - Out of Hours Staff
  • Hena Begum - Out of Hours Staff